Richard Olson
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1518390863
Richard Olson LMFT
Marriage and Family Therapist
He is located at 41765 12th Street West Suite D in Palmdale, CA 93551. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child or Adolescent, Depression, Grief, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Relationship Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518390863. Appointment can be made via the phone number (661) 940-4861. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Richard Olson, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Richard Olson.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 22 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Po Box 294311 Kerrville, 78029, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 40005 10th Street West Palmdale, 93551, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 520 West Palmdale Boulevard Palmdale, 93551, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6737 Princessa Drive Palmdale, 93551, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 402 West Broadway Suite 200 San Diego, 92101, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 106 40005 10th Street West Palmdale, 93551, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 801 North Quincy Street Suite 601 Arlington, 22203, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D 520 West Palmdale Boulevard Palmdale, 93551, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 41765 12th Street West Palmdale, 93551, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 287 Lorton Avenue Burlingame, 94010, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Richard Olson treat?
Richard Olson provides treatment for Anxiety, Child or Adolescent, Depression, Grief, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Richard Olson?
Richard Olson's office is located at 41765 12th Street West Suite D in Palmdale, CA 93551.
Does Richard Olson have affiliation with practices?
Richard Olson is affiliated with Associated Christian Therapy Services.
Does Richard Olson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Richard Olson accepts insurance.